IHSAA Wrestling Semi-State Tournament
      
Team Scores (Top 16 Teams)
Team
Score
Team
Score
1
Yorktown (YRK)
145
9
Kokomo (KOK)
34
2
Jimtown (JIM)
94
9
Prairie Heights (PH)
34
3
Bellmont (BEL)
85
11
Eastern (EAST)
32
4
Carroll (CAR)
78.5
12
Delta (DLT)
29
5
Elkhart Memorial (EM)
73
12
Northridge (NRG)
29
6
Jay County (JC)
38
14
Central Noble (CN)
28
7
Garrett (GAR)
36
14
Elkhart Central (EC)
28
8
Adams Central (AC)
35.5
16
Daleville (DAL)
24.5
 
Placement Results
106
Championship
Brayden Curtis (YRK) major decision over Fernando Flores (GOS) 12-0
3rd / 4th
Brayden Shrearere (GAR) pinned JC Herring (OH) 2:46
 
113
Championship
Hunter Watts (JIM) decision over Tanner Schoeff (CN) 4-0
3rd / 4th
Joe Just (CAR) decision over Chris Schuller (WOOD) 7-3
 
120
Championship
Christian Meijia (EM) decision over Jabian Wright (KOK) 5-3
3rd / 4th
Blaigh Rushing (HOM) decision over Josh Stephenson (YRK) 3-1
 
126
Championship
Matt Gimson (JIM) decision over Hunter Cottingham (WEST) 8-2
3rd / 4th
Joel Bynum (CAR) OT pin over Dylan Demarco (GAR) 5:00
 
132
Championship
Christian Hunt (YRK) decision over Connor Gimson (JIM) 3-1
3rd / 4th
Austin Moore (CN) decision over Anthony Mosser (AC) 8-4
 
138
Championship
Eric Hiestand (YRK) major decision over Logan Macklin (AC) 10-2
3rd / 4th
Grant Gutierrez (BEL) decision over Chaz Boyd (EC) 5-1
 
145
Championship
Mason Winner (JC) decision over Xander Stroud (EC) 5-2
3rd / 4th
Joel Arney (CAR) pinned Carlos Aguirre (GAR) 4:47
 
152
Championship
Kenny Kern (JIM) pinned Hunter Reed (CC) 3:43
3rd / 4th
Nathaniel Weimer (EN) decision over Colt Rutter (YRK) 3-1
 
160
Championship
Brad Laughlin (YRK) pinned Tony Busse (BEL) 3:38
3rd / 4th
Jed Levits (PH) pinned Nick Potter (NH) 2:46
 
170
Championship
Bryce Baumgartner (BEL) decision over Tristan Goerring (EM) 4-3
3rd / 4th
Jordan Rader (PRU) decision over Jonycvan Johnson (NH) 4-3
 
182
Championship
Jacob Gray (DLT) decision over Connor Graber (NRG) 3-0
3rd / 4th
Joey Blakely (PH) decision over Stephen Nix (BD) 7-0
 
195
Championship
David Eli (EM) pinned Caleb Hankenson (BEL) 1:08
3rd / 4th
Draven Rasler (WN) decision over Gavin Herrrera (KOK) 3-2
 
220
Championship
Corbin Maddox (DAL) major decision over Austin Evans (LAKE) 20-8
3rd / 4th
Tyler McKeever (CAR) decision over Gavin HAre (JC) 3-2
 
285
Championship
Evan Ellis (EAST) decision over Jacob Rhoades (YRK) 5-0
3rd / 4th
Jesse Lawson (CAR) pinned Dakots Ault (FWNS) 1:58
 
Other Adams Central Results
Round #1
113
Logan Mosser (AC) decision over Zac Caewood (HOME) 9-2
120
Nick Liter (AC) major decision over Micaiah White (EAST) 18-6
126
Hunter Cottinghan (JIM) pinned Cayden Shaffer (AC) 2:48
132
Anthony Mosser (AC) major decision over Jayce Meyer (ANG) 11-3
138
Logan Macklin (AC) tech fall over Cahd Elliott (SWD) 16-1
145
Parker Bates (AC) decision over Cole Ridgeway (OH) 4-2
Round #2
113
Hunter Watts (JIM) major decision over Logan Mosser (AC) 12-1
120
Blaigh Rushing (HOME) decision over Nick Liter (AC) 12-7
132
Anthony Mosser (AC) decision over Matthew Wright (CC) 6-5
138
Logan Macklin (AC) pinned Ethan Hicks (CAR) 4:56
145
Joel Arney (CAR) pinned Parker Bates (AC) :45
Semi-Finals
132
Conner Gimson (JOM) decision over Anthony Mosser (AC) 3-2
138
Logan Macklin (AC) decision over Grant Gutierrez (BEL) 1-0

Make a free website with Yola