Woodlan Individual Semi-State
 
Wgt
Championships
Consolations
 
103
Danny Hamm (PH) 4OT decision over Brock Bevins (YRK) 4-3Zach Krumlauf (DEK) decision over Andrew Bowman (HO) 4-2
112
Abraham Que (EKMC) decision over Schuyler Phillips (YRK) 6-5Cody Walburn (AC) OT decision over Kyle Jolas (HN) 3-1
119
Chandler Carroll (YRK) decision over Derek Roe (AC) 4-2Kody George (HO) decision over Bobby Keuneke (BEL) 8-4
125
Tommy Pounter (DEK) decision over Nick Crume (JIM) 5-2Philip Gerber (BLF) 3OT decision over Todd Batt (SA) 1-0
130
Travis Barroquillo (PH) decision over Collin Crume (JIM) 1-0Brayden Moreau (GAR) decision over Trevor Echartea (EKC) 4-2
135
Devon Jackson (YRK) major decision over Isaiah Bradley (MS) 12-1Colin Downey (HN) decision over Michael Nix (FWBD) 7-0
140
Drake Meska (JC) decision over Cole Vanhorn (YRK) 9-6Brooks Faurote (Bel) decision over Kevin Marsh (WN) 6-3
145
Andrew Hiestand (YRK pinned Jesse Goodnight (KOK) 2-0Cam Patterson (EKM) major decision over TJ Burnfield (SA) 15-4
152
Reece Lefever (CAR) decision over Jarod Schwartz (AC) 7-0Isaac Steury (LEO) decision over Carter Delaney (FWBD) 5-1
160
Conner Lefever (CAR) major decision over Tyler Rimmel (CN) 1406John Mahlan (Bel) decision over Christian Harvey (TAY) 8-3
171
Jackson Bratcher (EBK) decision over Ryley Hanksenson (Bel) 4-3Alex Hostetler (FAIR) pinned Jeff Enrietto (CAR) 3:32
189
Scott Neff (YRK) decision over Brandon Dillenbeck (GOS) 7-2Spencer Raypole (CAR) decision over Ben Baker (Bel) 8-2
215
Travis Thatcher (Bel) major decision over Alex Jakacki (LEO) 16-8Cameron Colby (KOK) decision over Chase Starnes (ESTN) 5-4
285
Daniel Meter (Bel) pinned Eric Forrest (JIM) 2:28Ta'quan Walker (FWNS) pinned Andrew Mason (HN) 4:25
 
Other Adams Central Matches
Round 1
Round 2
103
Hayden Lee (GAR) pinned Adam Cook (AC) 2:48
112
Cody Walburn (AC) won by major decision over Kegan Kern (PERU) 13-1Cody Walburn (AC) won by decision over Erique Early (FWS) 7-4
Abraham Que (EKC) won by decision over Cody Walburn (AC) 8-1 (Round 3)
119
Derek Roe (AC) pinned Ali Al-Timeemy (FWW) 1:28Derek Roe (AC) won by decision over Joe Boots (PH) 7-0
Derek Roe (AC) won by OT decision over Kody George (HOME) 11-6 (Round 3)
130
Trevor Rebholz (SWD) major decision over Derek Ellinger (AC) 9-0
145
Zeke Schultz (AC) decision over Joe Seldenright (Howe) 9-2Jesse Goodnight (KOK) decision over Zeke Schultz (AC) 7-0
152
Jarod Schwartz (AC) won by decision over Zack Zurbrugg (NH) 2-0Jarod Schwartz (AC) won by OT decision over Aaron Mason (DEK) 6-4
Jaron Schwartz (AC) won by decision over Isaac Steury (LEO) 5-4 (Round 3)
160
Conner Lefever (CAR) pinned Chantz Luginbill (AC) 3:07

Make a free website with Yola