Jay County Individual Regional
 
Team and Advnacements
 
1
Yorktown (YRK)
11
8
Southern Wells (SW)
2
2
Bellmont (Bel)
10
8
Union City (UC)
2
3
Adams Central (AC)
7
11
Bluffton (BLF)
1
3
South Adams (SA)
7
11
Delta (DEL
1
5
Muncie Central (MUC)
3
11
Monroe Central (MOC)
1
5
Muncie South (MS)
3
11
Norwell (Nor)
1
5
Winchester (WIN)
3
11
Randolph Southern
1
8
Jay County (JC)
2
11
Wapahani (WAP)
1

 
Wgt
Championships
Consolations
 
103
Brock Bevins (YRK) pinned Tyler Rigney (MS) 3:25Trevor Phenis (RS) pinned Adam Cook (AC) :20
112
Schuyler Phillips (YRK) decision over Ben Fiechter (SW) 5-0Cody Walburn (AC) decision over Jacob Girod (BEL) 5-1
119
Derek Roe (AC) decision over Chandler Carroll (YRK) 11-7Bobby Keuneke (BEL) pinned Eric Pimental (SA) :50
125
Todd Batt (SA) decision over Philip Gerber (BLF) 5-4Blake Adams (BEL) decision over Rhett Hiestand (YRK) 5-2
130
Dalton Baysinger (YRK) decision over Hunter Randolph (WAP) 2-0Derek Ellinger (AC) OT decision over Connor Wyatt (UC) 7-5
135
Devon Jackson (YRK) decision over Isaiah Bradley (MS) 5-3Gabe Sprunger (SA) pinned Scott Kohler (MUC) 3:27
140
Cole Vanhorn (YRK) decision over Drake Meska (JC) 2-1Brooks Faurote (Bel) decision over Charlie Hirschy (SA) 6-0
145
Andrew Hiestand (YRK pinned TJ Burnfield (SA) 3:52Zeke Schultz (AC) decision over Kyle Walters (UC) 7-1
152
Josh Ehr (SA) pinned Will Busse (Bel) 4:46Jarod Schwartz (AC) decision over Grayson Smith (Nor) 4-3
160
John Mahlan (Bel) decision over Jordan Simmons (WIN) 5-2Cain Grogg (SW) decision over Chantz Luginbill (AC) 5-2
171
Ryley Hanksenson (Bel) pinned Eric Sauser (WIN) :55Seth Edwards (YRK) OT decision over Spencer Osborn (MUC) 3-1
189
Scott Neff (YRK) decision over Kyle Garringer (JC) 3-0Corey Crabtree (MS) decision over Ben Baker (Bel) 7-3
215
Travis Thatcher (Bel) decision over Andrew Chalfant (WIN) 5-4Chase Edwards (YRK) pinned Taylor Moris (MOC) 4:07
285
Daniel Meter (Bel) pinned Maverick Morningstar (SA) :57James Schafer (DEL) decision over Maisen Hill (MUC 1-0

Make a free website with Yola