2021 Adams Central Invitational
 
Team Standings
 Team
Score
1
Cowan ICOW)
319.5
2
Huntington North (HN)
315.5
3
Bishop Dwenger (BD)
308
4
Adams Central (AC)
253.5
5
Eastern (Greentown) (EAST)
229.5
6
Northfield (NORTH)
172
7
Parkway (PARK)
144.5
8
Southwood (SW)
103
9
Homestead "B"
100
10
Whitko (WHIT)
31
 
Adams Central Placements
Placement Round
 
Wgt
     Championship
126
Logan Uhlman (AC) decision over Luke Teusch (HN) 7-4
132
Preston White (COW) decision over Evan McAfee (AC) 6-4
152
Alex Currie (AC) decision over Tallan Morrisett (EAST) 7-3
170
Brodie Porter (EAST) pinned Trevor Currie (AC) :45
195
Blake Heyerly (AC) pinned Logan Cox (NORTH) 1:28
     3rd/4th
106
Xavier Garrett (BD) pinned Finn Meyer (AC) 3:10
138
Owen Hilger (BD) pinned Dakota Perry (AC) 2:37
182
Jaydon Goshert (NORTH) pinned Keegan Bluhm (AC) 3:47
     5th/6th
120
Joshua Collier (AC) pinned Eli Ferguson (NORTH) 1:32
160
Isaac King (SW) decision over Caden Funk (AC) 14-13
285
Tyler Wright (EAST) pinned Caleb Sheets (AC) :47
     7th/8th
145
Cashton Reynolds (AC) pinned Dylan Osborn (NORTH) 1:18
220
Ethan Pfluger (BD) decision Cody Lautzenheiser (AC) 6-2
Pool Rounds
106
Finn Meyer (AC) won by foreit (PARK)
Finn Meyer (AC) decision over Ethan Khaahphane (HOME) 16-11
Finn Meyer (AC) won by forfeit (SW)
Raef Keith (COW) pinned Finn Meyer (AC) :40
120
Joshua Collier (AC) won by forfiet (NORTH)
Chris Ley (BD) pinned Joshua Collier (AC) 1:52
Joshua Collier (AC) won by forfeit (SW)
Preston Teusch (HN) pinned Joshua Coolier (AC) :30
126
Logan Uhlman (AC) pinned Jordan Mangan (HOME) 1:24
Logan Uhlman (AC) pinned Hutch Ridenour (PARK) 1:00
Logan Uhlman (AC) pinned Karson Pratt (NORTH) 1:39
Logan Uhlman (AC) tech fall over Jesse May (COW) 15-0
132
Evan McAfee (AC) won by forfeit (WHIT)
Evan McAfee (AC) won by forfeit (EAST)
Evan McAfee (AC) pinned Mason Rockfound (HOME) :25
Evan McAfee (AC) major decision over Dominic Yanko (BD) 12-0
138
Dakota Perry (AC) won by forfeit (WHIT)
Dakota Perry (AC) won by decision over Aden Eads (NORTH) 5-2
Dakota Perry (AC) won by forfeit (HOME)
Levi Abbott (COW) tech fall over Dakota Perry (AC)
145
Matthew Kline (HN) pinned Cashton Reynolds (AC) :15
Luke Hetzner (EAST) pinned Cashton Reynolds (AC) :30
Cashton Reynolds (AC) won by forfeit (HOME)
Simon Garett (BD) pinned Cashton Reynolds (AC) :53
152
Alex Currie (AC) won by forfeit (HOME)
Alex Currie (AC) pinned Layne Denton (NORTH)
Alex Currie (AC) pinned Graham Farmer (PARK) 1:16
Alex Currie (AC) pinned Keegan Keesling (COW) 2:11
160
Preston Burcham (HN) pinned Caden Funk (AC) 2:45
Caden Funk (AC) decision over Bryce Mihm (PARK) 10-7
Caden Funk (AC) majoe decision over Connor Burns (HOME) 13-5
Bryce Buckley (EAST) pinned Caden Funk (AC) 1:42
170
Trevor Currie (AC) pinned John White (SW) :54
Trevor Currie (AC) pinned (Jonas Farmer (PARK) :54
Trevor Currie (AC) won by forfeit (WHIT)
Trevor Currie (AC) decision over Shane Delaney (BD) 10-5
182
Keegan Bluhm (AC) won by forfeit (HOME)
Keegan Bluhm (AC) won by forfeit (EAST)
Keegan Bluhm (AC) won by forfeit (WHIT)
Dalton May (COW) won by decision over Keegan Bluhm (AC) 9-8
195
Blake Heyerly (AC) wonby forfeit (HOME)
Blake Heyerly (AC) pinned Aaron Hipply (PARK) :16
Blake Heyerly (AC) pinned Nathan Herr (EAST)
Blake Heyerly (AC) majoe decision over Aiden Raab (HN) 12-3
220
Jeremy Clark (HN) pinned Cody Lautzenheiser (AC) :
Hayden Ridenhour (PARK) pinned Cody Lautzenheiser (AC) 1:03
Micah Dale (SW) pinned Cody Lautzenheiser (AC) 3:00
Cody Lautzenheiser (AC) pinned Dalton Ousley (WHIT) 1:52
285
Garrett Smith (COW) pinned Caleb Sheets (AC) :40
Mason Osborn (HN) pinned Caleb Sheets (AC) :33
Caleb Sheets (AC) won by forfeit (PARK)
Caleb Sheets (AC) won by forfeit (SW)

Make a free website with Yola