Caden Funk

145 Lbs

Junior

Season Record: 36 - 7

Career Record: 60 - 28

Picture compliments of Gibby's Photo

 Varsity Matches

02/12/2022


02/05/2022



01/29/2022



01/21/2022



01/15/2022





01/13/2022

01/12/2022

01/06/2022




01/04/2022

12/30/2021

12/22-12/23/2021









12/18/2021





12/16/2021

12/14/2021

12/10-12/11/2021
Won by fall over Elijah Knepper, Dekalb 2:41
Lost by fall to Logan Farnell, Maconaquah 1:53

Won by fall over Luke Wilhelm, Yorktown 1:25
Lost by fall to Jonah Jones, Monroe Central 3:24
Won by decision over Levi Abbott, Cowan 5-1

Won by fall over Clayton Trausch, South Adams 1:01
Won by decision over AJ Myers, Jay COunty 9-8
Lost by major decision to Duke Myers, Bellmont 14-5

Won by forfeit vs. Heritage
Won by fall over Jack Culler, Woodlan 1:35
Lost by fall to AJ Myers, Jay County 5:58

Won by technical fall over Caleb Katsimpalis, Eastern 19-2
Won by fall over Evan Lawhead, Hamilton Southeastern :59
Won by fall over Luke Greave, Bishop Dwenger 3:00
Won by fall over Henry kauffman, Fairfield 1:38
Won by decision over Nick Casler, Hamilton Southeastern 8-6

Won by fall over Heath Sprague, Delta 3:19

Lost by major decision to Duke Myers, Bellmont 12-4

Won by fall over Max Musick, Southmont 1:30
Lost by decision to Noah Terry, Tell City 5-2
Won by technical fall over Brant Oakley, North Posey 17-1
Won by fall over Duncan White, Cascade :29

Lost by fall to Aaron Kistler, Homestead 2:53

Won by forfeit vs. FW Concordia

Won by forfeit vs. Decatur Central
Won by fall over Bryce Barns, Jennings County :44
Won by fall over Abram Lopez,-Angeles, Frankfort 2:59
Lost by fall to Duvonte Rvers, Southport 4:39
Won by fall over Kyle Gamble, Kokomo 4:13
Won by forfeit vs. South Dearborn
Won by fall over Drue Standish, West Lafayette 3:25
Won by fall over Jack Jordan, Rensselaer Central 1:31
Won by fall over Jimmy Lacey, Hamilton Heights 4:28

Won by decision over Luke Severe, Prairie Heights 12-7
Won by forfeit vs. South Bend Washington
Won by fall over Brandon Bradnick, Yorktown 2:33
Won by forfeit vs. Westview
Won by fall over Race Millis, Lakeland 1:03

Lost by fall to Tanner Reed, Columbia City :38

Won by decision over Elijah Miller, New Haven 7-2

Won by technical fall over Jack Culler, Woodlan 19-4
Lost by fall to Grant Frecker, Heritage 2:29
Won by fall over Nate Paxson, Jay County 3:34
Won by fall over Cody McCroskey, South Adams 4:49
Won by decision over Christian Castanada, Bluffton 10-3
Won by forfeit vs. Southern Wells

Make a free website with Yola