Adams Central 56 Jay County 21
 
 
Weight
 
Result
 
AC Score
Jay County
Score
215
Eric Hemmelgarn, JC, won by forfeit
0
6
285
Nick Heyerly, AC, pinned Matt Shrack, JC 1:50
6
6
103
Robert Cooper, JC, won by forfeit
6
12
112
Cody Walburn, AC, pinned Conner Ray, JC :45
12
12
119
Derek Roe, AC, pinned Skyler Sibery,, JC 1:10
18
12
125
Derek Ellinger, AC, pinned Dustin Tighe, JC 3:04
24
12
130
Josh Schwartz, AC, pinned Raistlin Rice, JC 5:25
30
12
135
Zac Yoder, AC, pinned Preston Keen, JC 3:32
36
12
140
Blake Thieme, AC, won by forfeit
42
12
145
Drake Meska, JC, won by decision over Zeke Schultz, AC 3-0
42
15
152
Jarod Schwartz, AC, won by major decision over Nick Leonard, JC 14-5
46
15
160
Chantz Luginbill, AC, won by major decision over Dyllan Derrickson, JC 11-2
50
15
171
Taylor Isch, AC, pinned Eric Beaugher, JC 4:40
56
15
189
Kyle Garringer, JC, pinned Luke Marbach, AC :57
56
21
    
Adams Central 52 FW North Side 12
 
 
Weight
 
Result
 
AC Score
FWNS
Score
285
Nick Heyerly, AC won by forfeit
6
0
103
Double forfeit
6
0
112
Cody Walburn, AC, pinned Nate Miller, NS 1:35
12
0
119
Derek Roe, AC won by forfeit
18
0
125
Derek Ellinger, AC, won by decision over Carlos Garcia, NS 9-2
21
0
130
Josh Schwartz, AC won by forfeit
27
0
135
Zac Yoder, AC, won by major decision over Corey Ford, NS 11-0
31
0
140
Blake Thieme, AC won by forfeit
37
0
145
Zeke Schultz, AC, won by decision over Demond Gaston, NS 8-1
40
0
152
Jarod Schwartz, AC, pinned Josh Kirkland, NS 1:48
46
0
160
Chantz Luginbill, AC, pinned Anthony Linnear, NS
52
0
171
Sean Johnson, NS, won by decision over Taylor Isch, AC 5-4
52
3
189
Dustin Gregory, NS, won by decision over Luke Marbach, AC 7-2
52
6
215
Clint Davis, NS, won by forfeit
52
12
    
Adams Central 49 Greensburg 16
 
 
Weight
 
Result
 
AC Score
Greensburg
Score
103
Double forfeit
0
0
112
Cody Walburn, AC, won by forfeit
6
0
119
Derek Roe, AC, pinned Joe Bunnig, G 1:51
12
0
125
Derek Ellinger, AC, pinned Christian Fox, G 4:26
18
0
130
Josh Schwartz, AC, won by major decision over Joel Chase, G 13-2
22
0
135
Zac Yoder, AC, won by decision over Adrian Shellabarger, G 4-2
25
0
140
Blake Thieme, AC, pinned Evan Solgere, G 3:06
31
0
145
Zeke Schultz, AC, won by forfeit
37
0
152
Jarod Schwartz, AC, won by forfeit
43
0
160
Taylor Isch, AC, won by decision over Dustin Dance, G 5-3
46
0
171
Chantz Luginbill, AC, won by OT decision over Alex Fisher, G 6-4
49
0
189
Josh Chase, L, won by major decision over Luke Marbach, AC 18-5
49
4
215
Cody Black, G, won by forfeit
49
6
285
Dillon Suchgo, G, pinned Nick Heyerly, AC 5:31
49
16
    
Adams Central 50 Delta 27
 
Weight
Result
AC Score
Delta Score
112
Cody Walburn, AC, pinned Darrian Lee, D :46
6
0
119
Derek Roe, AC, pinned Justin Dilts, D :40
12
0
125
Adam Gordon, D, won by decision over Derek Ellinger, AC 5-0
12
3
130
Josh Schwartz, AC, won by forfeit
18
3
135
Zac Yoder, AC, won by major decision over Anthony Webb, D 12-0
22
3
140
Blake Thieme, AC, pinned Grant Redwine, D 1:57
28
3
145
Zeke Schultz, AC, pinned Tanner Anderson, D 2:34
34
3
152
Jarod Schwartz, AC, pinned Sam Bales, D 1:55
40
3
160
Chantz Luginbill, AC, pinned Brendan Thornberg, D 1:16
46
3
171
Taylor Isch, AC, won by major decision over Brendan Gill, D 15-5
50
3
189
Jacob Hagen, D, pinned Luke Marbach, AC 2:37
50
9
215
Cody Bales, D, won by forfeit
50
15
285
Jim Schaffer, D, pinned Nick Heyerly, AC 2:59
50
21
103
Davin Lawson, D, won by forfeit
50
27
    
Adams Central 52 Greenwood 24
 
 
Weight
 
Result
 
AC Score
Greenwood
Score
119
Derek Roe, AC, won by major decision over Jonah Thompson, G 16-4
4
0
125
Derek Ellinger, AC, won by decision over Jose Rosada, G 11-4
7
0
130
Nathan Epler, G, pinned Josh Schwartz, AC 1:12
7
6
135
Zac Yoder, AC, pinned D. Tiano, G 3:14
13
6
140
Blake Thieme, AC, pinned Jakob Lennon, G 1:22
19
6
145
Zeke Schultz, AC, won by major decision over Zane Ping, G 12-4
23
6
152
Jarod Schwartz, AC, won by tech fall over John Schrader, G 15-0
28
6
160
Chantz Luginbill, AC, pinned Mike Morgan, G 3:05
34
6
171
Taylor Isch, AC, pinned Josh Meyer, G 3:07
40
6
189
T. Lasiter, G, pinned Luke Marbach, AC 2:23
40
12
215
J. Fewell, G, won by forfeit
40
18
285
Nick Heyerly, AC, pinned Conner Duke, G 1:39
46
18
103
Bailey Schober, G, won by forfeit
46
24
112
Cody Walburn, AC, pinned Ryan Noble 1:08
52
24

Make a free website with Yola