Trevor Currie

182 Lbs

Sophomore

Season Record: 41 - 6

Career Record: 70 - 15

Picture compliments of Gibby's Photo

 Varsity Matches

02/12/2022


02/05/2022



01/29/2022



01/21/2022



01/15/2022






01/13/2022

01/12/2022

01/06/2022




01/04/2022

12/30/2021

12/22-12/23/2021









12/18/2021





12/16/2021

12/14/2021

12/10-12/11/2021

Won by decision over Austin Farris, Bishop Dwenger 11-7
Lost by major decision to Jaquan East Kokomo 13-3

Won by decision over Maddox Rose, Winchester 7-5 OT
Lost by fall to Hunter Page, Monroe Central 3:39
Won by decision over Dalton May, Cowan 3-0

Won by forfeit vs. Southern Wells
Won by decision over Isaac Friedt, Bellmont 9-4
Lost by decision to Bryce Wenk, Jay County 4-3

Won by forfeit
Won by fall over Luke Bauman, South Adams 1:47
Won by decision over Bryce Wenk, Jay County 4-1

Won by forfeit vs. Homestead
Won by forfeit vs.Hagerstown
Won by forfeit vs.Southwood
Won by technical fall over Austin Farris, Bishop Dwenger 16-0
Won by fall over Josh Fike, Eastern 5:25
Won by fall over Zach Wagner, Hamilton Southeastern 5:30

Won by forfeit vs. Delta

Lost by decision to Isaac Friedt, Bellmont 11-4

Won by fall over Tyler Davis, Southmont 1:34
Won by fall over Ethan Schraner, Tell City 5:53
Won by fall over Landon Shelby, North Poset :55
Won by fall over Deagan Shirar, Cascade :47

Won by major decision over Nolan Scott, Homestead 11-2

Won by forfeit vs. FW Concordia

Won by fall over Adrian Morales, Decatur Central :53
Won by fall over Teagan Trotter, Jennings County 2:47
Won by fall over Miguel Gabriel, Frankfort 2:53
Won by major decision over Fabian Rodriguez, Southport 14-4
Lost by decision to Jaquam East, Kokomo 9-3
Won by fall over Clayton Gentry, South Dearborm 1:05
Won by forfeit vs. West Lafayette
Won by fall over Andrew Ball, Rensselaer Central 4:24
Lost by decision to Evan Tilton, Hamilton Heights 8-7

Won by fall over Brad Krieger, Prairie Heights 2:35
Won by fall over Xavier Stewart, South Bend Washington 1:12
Won by major decision over Garrett Abernathy, Yorktown 11-2
Won by fall over Josh Heidorn, Westview 1:49
Won by fall over Denis Daniele, Lakeland 1:33

Won by fall over Nathan Hodges, Columbia City :51

Won by fall over Connor Mason, New Haven 2:51

Won by forfeit vs. Woodlan
Won by fall over Kyle Heintzelman, Heritage 3:33
Won by decision over Ramon Bravo, Jay County 4-0
Won by fall over Luke Bauman, South Adams 2:47
Won by fall over Jacob Landis, Bluffton 5:22
Won by forfeit vs.Southern Wells

Make a free website with Yola